Sandara Park - 2ne1

2ne1. Korea's emerging all female group singer, from where Philippines former reality talent Sandara Park was part of it. Surprisingly happy that Sandara found her new career in Korea as member of Korea's rising all female group singer, 2ne1. By the way 2ne1 stands for "New Evolution of the 21st Century" which NE stands for the New Evolution as well 21 stands for the 21st century. Formerly the group would be named as 21 but as they found out that an existing name was already used they had decided to change it and put up some twist on it that come up with 2ne1 as their group name.

A bit of information about the 2ne1 group member.

1. CL
Real Name: Lee Chae Rin
Birthday: February 26, 1991

2. Bom
Real Name: Park Bom
Birthday: March 04, 1985

3. Minji
Real Name: Min-ji Gong
Birthday: January 18, 1994

and lastly Philippines pride...

4. Dara
Real Name: Sandara Park
Birthday: May 16, 1985

See more of them at and good luck with Sandara's newly found career.

Image Source:

Want to receive updates via email? Subscribe Here:

Enter your email address: